2016 Tree Winners

2016 Most Original

Bob Whitney AID

“Feliz Navidad”

2016 Most Beautiful

Chuck & Carole Kalomeris, decorated by Lisa Daley

“Joy to the World”

2016 Childrens Favorite

Ormsby Insurance Agency

“A Very Disney Christmas”

2016 Tree Winners

100+ Women Who Care about Greater Springfield – A Few of Our Favorite Things WINNER: Carissa F.

94.7 WMAS – “94.7 WMAS Troll-y Jolly Christmas Tree.” WINNER: Stephanie S.

99 Restaurant Springfield Plaza and the Springfield Thunderbirds- Night out with dinner and hockey WINNER: Melissa S. 

A. Boilard Sons, Inc.- Work-Play-Celebrate Sherry L.

Aaron’s Springfield Plaza Lush Tree Brian D.

Agawam Crossing Dental All That Glitters is Gold WINNER:  Barbara K.

Ama & Omar Houghton-Smith Sleepy Time WINNER: Darlene C.

Anita Magnani Outdoor Adventure WINNER: Hannah A.

Ann Macey/Ann’s Table for Two Emily & Jacob Love to Share WINNER: Jeff B.

AnyCafe Anycafe Anybear WINNER: Kristin D.

AnyCafe Anycafe Brewing Up Holiday Spirit WINNER:  Joanna & Cheyenne

Bankers Past and Present Starry, Starry, Night WINNER: Shelly R.

Baystate health system Patient Experience Committee Read Me A Story WINNER:  Susan M.

Baystate Medical Center Have a happy and healthy holiday season! WINNER:  Dawn G.

Belchertown High School Belchertown High School Oriole Tree WINNER: Dave B.

Berkshire Power A Lego Christmas Tree WINNER: Rhoda C.

Bert Hill Moving and Storage Celebrating the season WINNER:  Sara S.

Bob Whitney AIFD Feliz Navidad WINNER: Vincent G.

Boston Medical Center HealthNet Plan May the Forest Be With You WINNER: Amanda M.

Bright Horizons Family Solution Bright Horizons Family Solution WINNER: Melissa S.

BrittanyLovesSprinkles.com Pink Zebra by Brittany Rodriguez WINNER: Carmela F.

CHD/Hawthorn Adult Day Health Adult Day Health WINNER: Mary P.

CHD; Center for Human Development Sweet Dreams WINNER:  Katie G.

Chuck and Carol Kalomeris, Decorated by Lisa Daley Joy To The World WINNER: Celine Z.

City Stage and Symphony Hall Disenchanted WINNER: Betty

CVS/Health CVS/Health WINNER: Stacey R.

Daniel Magiera Rockin’ Around the Christmas Tree WINNER: Diane M.

Debbie Premont Wishing You A Mickey Christmas WINNER: Ed F.

Development Associates Christmas in the Community WINNER: Deanna M.

Domenic Vecchiarelli Domenic’s Above The Rim Christmas Tree WINNER: Joanne D.

Donna Safford Fleury & Bette Jo Clark O Little Tree WINNER: Heather M.

Elizabeth Schwarzenbach and Family Warm Winter Wishes WINNER: Jenn L.

Elms College MBA Department & Chicopee Chamber Chicopee Date Day WINNER: Kresten D.

Emily Magiera Family Pets Karen B.

Facial Cosmetic & Maxillofacial Surgery, P.C. Winter Wonderland WINNER:  Teri G.

Falcetti Music Alexander Hamiltree Kim G.

Fallon Health Fallon Health WINNER: Allison

FIC Restaurants, Inc. Kids Love Friendly’s WINNER: Erin D.

Freedom Credit Union 12 Days of Giving WINNER: Cynthia D.

GFWC Agawam Junior Women’s Club Picture This WINNER: Susan H.

Girl Scout Troop 11265 and 11653 Merry Halloween WINNER: Christopher S.

Glenbrook Middle School Builder’s Club Fantastree WINNER: Brian G.

Greater Springfield Credit Union Lights, Camera, Movie Night! WINNER: Darlene L.

Haas Hauling and Haas Services An American Mechanic’s Dream WINNER: Joanne B.

Health New England Health New England’s Tree of Friendship WINNER: LaKisha P.

Hospice of Western and Central MA Woodland Christmas WINNER: Jessica S.

HouserNelson Realty The Train WINNER: Donna R.

In Memory of Emily Savery Playing in the Snow WINNER: Lisa R.

In Memory of Louie Raschilla “Live on Louie” In Memory of Louie Raschilla WINNER: John H.

In Memory of Phoebe Staton Everything’s good with CANDY WINNER: Daetrin G.

It Works! GlobalStarrett Houghton TheHealthyLifeofaStarr WINNER: Amy T.

Jessie Couture Jessie Couture WINNER: Karina R.

Karen Arpin Loving the 50’s WINNER: Peter P.

Katy Reed & Kathy Fuss Hawaiian Christmas – “Mele Kalikimaka” WINNER: Robert L.

L.E. Belcher Inc. Home for the Holidays WINNER: Christine B.

Lambert & Pryor Insurance WINNER: Kate A.

LENOX  WINNER: Stacy C.

Leritz & Freed Families Reindeer Games WINNER: Lindsay B.

Link to Libraries Books are a Gift! WINNER: Dave B.

Liptak Emergency Water Removal White Christmas WINNER: Dana H.

Lisa, Andy & Emmerson Hebb It’s a Techno Christmas WINNER: Amy L.

Longmeadow High School Key Club Art Tree WINNER: Courtney W.

Louis & Clark “Truly Golden” Celebrating 50 Years of Louis & Clark WINNER: Terry D.

LPM Services The sugar plum tree WINNER: Rex J.

MAACO Collision Repair & Auto Painting of West Springfield A large hat to fill WINNER: Leo B.

Maplegate Rehab Wishing You A Happy and Healthy Holiday WINNER: Kamah P.

Mary Ann Studio of Dance Ballerina Ball WINNER: Robin Q.

MassMutual Center/Spectra Venue Management The Great Outdoors WINNER: John R.

Matt & Brendan Harty Happy Minecraft! Merry Pokemon! WINNER: Kevin G.

Mercy Medical Center Cuddly Bears of Mercy WINNER: Fred D.

Meyers Brothers Kalicka, P.C. Have an Abominable Christmas WINNER: Jennifer-Lynn B.

Moriarty & Primack, PC Moriarty & Primack’s Holiday Tree Clarissa H.

Ms. April, Mary Ann Studio of Dance Santa’s Helpers Guy K.

Northampton Volkswagen Hippie Holidays WINNER: Patricia W.

Nowak Funeral & Cremation Services Winter Warmth WINNER: Tony P.

OMG, Inc OMG! I can’t wait for Christmas! WINNER: Joyce B.

Ormsby Insurance Agency “Disney… Where dreams come true” WINNER: Teya G.

Parrot Head Club of Eastern Mass (PHCoEM) & Western Mass Parrot Head Club (WMPHC) A Pirate’s Life For Me WINNER: Jean S.

Pat Cincotta Frosty’s Celebration WINNER: Maria F.

Peg Sullivan/Decorative Artist Bears On Parade WINNER: Shirley H.

PeoplesBank We Checked Your List Twice WINNER: Rebecca S.

Peter Pan Bus Lines Never Never Land WINNER: Keri W.

Pioneer Valley Ballet Ballet Skirt Tree WINNER: Dorothy W.

Pioneer Valley Plastic Surgery Fun & Games! WINNER: Shaun T.

Plan B Burger Bar Plan B Burger Dinah S.

Polish National Credit Union Here Comes Santa Clause WINNER: Susan M.

Relay for Life of Agawam Surfin’ For A Cure WINNER: Adrienne

Renew.Calm Day Spa WINNER:Allison G.

River Valley Counseling Center Stress-free Tree WINNER: Judy M.

Robert & Saima Vallerie The Baby Tree WINNER: Amy P.

Robinson Donovan, P.C. WINNER: Joanna B.

SBGC STEP Education Program WINNER: Matt C.

Sharyn Kazunas & Kathryn Coty Will Work For Snow WINNER: Colleen S.

Shriners Hospital for Children-Springfield Just for Kids WINNER: Kate L.

Sinclair Risk & Financial Management

Six Flags New England Joking Around this Holiday Season WINNER: Paul H.

Skoler, Abott & Presser, P.C. From the SAP Family to Yours WINNER: Sue R.

Southern New England Spice Company Spice Up Your Life WINNER: Kathleen A.

Springfield Boys & Girls Club WINNER: Sandy N.

Springfield Habitat For Humanity Holidays at Habitat WINNER: Adrienne

Springfield Spring Corporation WINNER: Maureen B.

Springfield Symphony Orchestra Disenchanted WINNER: Marcia L.

Springfield Technical Community College Department of Nursing Get into the Holiday Spirits WINNER: Krystle R.

Springfield Thunderbirds Hockey Club Springfield Thunderbirds Hockey Club WINNER: Jeremy L.

St. Germain Investment Management The Winter Sports Tree WINNER: Louise W.

St. John’s Congregational Church SJKB172 WINNER: Oliva R.

Tastefully Simple, TEAM D.R.E.A.M.E.R.S Bountiful treats WINNER: Manny G.

TD Bank World of Wine WINNER: Steve L.

The Allen & Maserati Families Vines WINNER: Barb C.

The American Inn For Retirement Living The Golden Years – The Best Is Yet To Come WINNER: Kevin B.

The Arbors Kids School Supplies Shourya

The Blanchard Family Winter Wonderland WINNER: Nicole D.

The Body Shop Collision Repair The Body Shop Collision Repair WINNER: Walleska Q.

The Bryant Family Baby it’s cold outside Ammy S.

The Gore Family Tropical Christmas WINNER: Diane P.

The Harty Family, Longmeadow, MA WINNER: Madison B.

The Houser Family The Ballerina Tree III WINNER: Keri F.

The Kroll Family Seasons Geekings  James J.

The LaMontagne Family Buon WINNER: Natale Paul M.

The Ranch Golf Club The Ranch Golf Club WINNER:Maria F.

Thirty-One Gifts, Independent Director Sue King RocKING Bags Around the Christmas Tree WINNER: Bill & Cassie L.

Tower Square/CBRE Enjoy the Magic of the Holiday Season at Tower Square WINNER:Carolyn M.

U.S. Trust Bank of America Private Wealth Management Happy Holidays WINNER: Helen L.

Unity Club of Longmeadow High School Not To Kool For Sckool

West Springfield Lions Club Traditional Christmas WINNER:Denise A.

Western Area Massachusetts Dietetic Association (WAMDA) The Spice of Life WINNER:Jay P.

Western Massachusetts Chapter of Jack and Jill of America, Inc. Western Massachusetts Chapter of Jack and Jill of America, Inc. WINNER:Steve Y.

Western New England University I Choose You, Golden Bear! WINNER: Melany L.

Westfield Bank Happy New Year “In” WINNER:Jackie C.

Westover Job Corps Center Read Me A Story WINNER: Maredith H.

Whittlesey & Hadley, P.C. BIRD$ OF A FEATHER WINNER:Sharon C.

Wingate Healthcare Wingate Wonderland WINNER:Kristina L.

Young, LaChapelle and Wasilewski Families West Side Story WINNER: Margaret Y.

Zanetti School Art Club Art from the Heart WINNER:Jacob D.

Floating Social Media Icons by Acurax